Events For Today Tuesday August 4, 2020 - Forward 31 Days
Date Time Event Name Event Details
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Day School Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm 203
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Christian Education Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm 202
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fellowship & PR Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Human Care Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Berea Rm, Calendar
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Youth Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Youth House - Lower Lvl, Youth House - Upper Lvl
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM All Ministry Meeting "All Are Welcome" 7:15 Stewardship Ministry Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Evangelism Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Lounge
Tuesday , 8/4/2020 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Lay Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm IMC/Library
Wednesday , 8/5/2020 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Thursday , 8/6/2020 11:30 AM - 5:30 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 8/7/2020 7:30 AM - 1:00 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 8/7/2020 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Bulletin Assembly Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Saturday , 8/8/2020 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Blended Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Sunday , 8/9/2020 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Tradional Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/9/2020 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Traditional Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/9/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Blended Worship Service- W/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/9/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM NO YAT Events Attendees are: Calendar
Monday , 8/10/2020 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM MStaff Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Monday , 8/10/2020 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Praise Team Practice-Canceled until further notice Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Wednesday , 8/12/2020 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Wednesday , 8/12/2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Childcare Chapel Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Wednesday , 8/12/2020 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Wednesday Afternoon Worship W/Communion - SLC -CANCELED Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Thursday , 8/13/2020 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 8/14/2020 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 8/14/2020 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Bulletin Assembly Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Saturday , 8/15/2020 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Blended Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Sunday , 8/16/2020 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Traditional Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/16/2020 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Traditional Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/16/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Blended Worship Service Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/16/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sr. YAT-Postponed Attendees are: Calendar, Youth House - Lower Lvl, Youth House - Upper Lvl
Monday , 8/17/2020 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM MStaff Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Monday , 8/17/2020 11:30 AM - 5:30 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Monday , 8/17/2020 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Praise Team Practice-Canceled until further notice Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Tuesday , 8/18/2020 7:30 AM - 1:00 PM School Registration Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 8/18/2020 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM JOY Group Gathering Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 8/18/2020 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church Council Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 8/21/2020 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Bulletin Assembly Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Saturday , 8/22/2020 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Blended Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Sunday , 8/23/2020 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Traditional Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/23/2020 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Traditional Worship w/Commissioning, Re-commissioning & Installation Teachers Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/23/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Blended Worship Service- W/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/23/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sr. YAT-Postponed Attendees are: Calendar, Youth House - Lower Lvl, Youth House - Upper Lvl
Monday , 8/24/2020 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM MStaff Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Monday , 8/24/2020 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Praise Team Practice-Canceled until further notice Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Wednesday , 8/26/2020 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Meals & More-CANCELED Attendees are: Cafeteria, Calendar
Friday , 8/28/2020 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Bulletin Assembly Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Saturday , 8/29/2020 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM Blind Outreach Gathering Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Saturday , 8/29/2020 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Blended Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/30/2020 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Traditional Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/30/2020 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Traditional Worship w/Communion Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/30/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Blended Worship Attendees are: Calendar, Sanctuary
Sunday , 8/30/2020 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sr. YAT-Postponed Attendees are: Calendar, Youth House - Lower Lvl, Youth House - Upper Lvl
Monday , 8/31/2020 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM MStaff Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Monday , 8/31/2020 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Praise Team Practice-Canceled until further notice Attendees are: Calendar, Spiritual Life Ctr
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Day School Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm 203
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Christian Education Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm 202
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fellowship & PR Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Human Care Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Berea Rm, Calendar
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Youth Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Youth House - Lower Lvl, Youth House - Upper Lvl
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM All Ministry Meeting "All Are Welcome" 7:15 Stewardship Ministry Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Evangelism Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Lounge
Tuesday , 9/1/2020 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Lay Ministry Board Meeting Attendees are: Calendar, Rm IMC/Library
Friday , 9/4/2020 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Bulletin Assembly Attendees are: Calendar, Parlors
Friday , 9/4/2020 8:30 AM - 2:00 PM 3rd & 4th grade to school forest Attendees are: Calendar, External